Day 1 schedule of Indian athletes-Sports News , Novi Reporter

Day 1 schedule of Indian athletes-Sports activities Information , Novi Reporter

The Indian contingent has some massive occasions coming their method on 24 July at Tokyo Olympics 2020.

Tokyo Olympics 2020: Day 1 schedule of Indian athletes

Mirabai Chanu shall be in motion on 24 July. Twitter/@Media_SAI

The Indian contingent has some massive occasions coming their method on 24 July at Tokyo Olympics 2020.

On Saturday, a number of the prime medal contenders from India together with weightlifter Saikhom Mirabai Chanu, shooters Saurabh Chaudhary and Elavenil Valarivan shall be in motion in medal occasions.

This is India’s schedule of the Tokyo Olympics on 24 July, Saturday.

Archery:

Deepika Kumari and Pravin Jadhav vs Chia-En Lin and Chih-Chun Tang (Chinese language Taipei) in Blended Group 1/8 Eliminations: 6:00 am IST.

Bronze Medal Match: 12:55 pm IST.

Gold Medal Match: 1:15 pm IST.

Badminton:

Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Shetty Chirag) vs Yang Lee/Chi-Lin Wang (Chinese language Taipei) in Males’s Doubles Group A match: 8:50 am IST.

B Sai Praneeth vs Misha Zilberman (Israel) in Males’s Singles Group D match: 9:30 am IST

Boxing:

Vikash Krishan vs Sewonrets Quincy Mensah Okazawa (JPN): 69kg Spherical of 32 match: 3:54 pm IST.

Hockey:

India vs New Zealand in Males’s Pool A match: 6:30 am IST

India vs Netherlands in Girls’s Pool A match: 5:15 pm IST

Judo:

Likmabam Sushila Devi vs Eva Csernoviczki (Hungary) in Girls’s 48kg Spherical of 32 elimination bout: tenth bout after 7:30 am begin.

Rowing:

Arjun Lal Jat and Arvind Singh in Males’s Light-weight Double Sculls Warmth 2: 7:30 am IST.

Taking pictures:

Apurvi Chandela and Elavenil Valarivan in Girls’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification: 5:00am IST

See also  Experience of Argentina tour will make me a better player, says forward Shamsher Singh-Sports News , Novi Reporter"

Girls’s 10m Air Rifle Closing: 7:15am IST

Abhishek Verma and Saurabh Chaudhary in Males’s 10m Air Rifle Qualification: 9:30am IST

Males’s 10m Air Rifle Closing: 12 pm IST

Desk Tennis:

Achanta Sharath Kamal and Manika Batra vs Yun Ju Lin and Ching Cheng (Chinese language Taipei) in Blended Doubles Spherical of 16 match: 8:30 am IST.

Manika Batra vs Tin-Tin Ho (Nice Britain) in Girls’s Singles Spherical 1 match 12:15 pm IST.

Sutirtha Mukherjee vs Linda Bergstroem of Sweden in Girls’s Singles Spherical 1 match 1:00 pm IST.

Tennis:

Sumit Nagal vs Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan) in Males’s Singles Spherical 1 match: 2nd match after 7:30 am IST begin.

Weightlifting:

Mirabai Chanu in ladies’s 49kg: 10:20 am IST.

With PTI inputs

#Day #schedule #Indian #athletesSports #Information #Novi Reporter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *