Complete list of 120 Indian athletes who have qualified for the Summer Games-Sports News , Novi Reporter

Full checklist of 120 Indian athletes who’ve certified for the Summer time Video games-Sports activities Information , Novi Reporter

India is sending a file 120 athletes to the pandemic-delayed Tokyo Olympics that get underway on 23 July. Listing of all of the athletes who will likely be going for glory.

Tokyo Olympics 2020, delayed by a 12 months as a result of coronavirus pandemic, will see India ship in 120 athletes for varied competitions. This tally of 120 athletes is a file for India, enhancing on the 117 despatched to Rio de Janeiro for the 2016 Summer time Video games.

Out of the 120 athletes, 68 are male and 52 are feminine with a median age of 26.98 years. The oldest within the checklist of athletes competing is skeet shooter Mairaj Ahmed Khan at 45 years previous. On the opposite aspect of the spectrum, rifle shooter Divyansh Singh Panwar is the youngest at 18 years previous.

Your entire contingent, of 228 people comprising officers and backroom employees, has began to trickle in to Japan. Boxers, rowers, shooters, paddlers, archers to call a number of have already began placing in a shift to be prepared when the competitors begins.

In pictures: From Bhavani Devi to archery crew, Indian athletes start coaching at Video games village

We checklist all of the Indian athletes who will likely be competing on the Tokyo Olympics.

Archery

Tarundeep Rai – Males’s Particular person, Males’s Staff

See also  Leicester City boss Brendan Rodgers rules out move to Tottenham Hotspur-Sports News , Novi Reporter"

Atanu Das – Males’s Particular person, Males’s Staff

Pravin Jadhav – Males’s Particular person, Males’s Staff

Deepika Kumari – Girls’s Particular person

Inventive Gymnastics

Pranati Nayak – Girls’s Inventive Gymnastics

Athletics

Alex Antony, Sarthak Bhambri, Revathi Veeramani, Subha Venkatesan – 4x400m Combined Relay

Amoj Jacob, P Naganathan, Arokia Rajiv, Noah Nirmal Tom, Muhammed Anas Yahiya – Males’s 4 x 400m Relay

Bhawna Jat – Girls’s 20 km Race stroll

KT Irfan – Males’s 20 km Race stroll

Sandeep Kumar – Males’s 20 km Race stroll

Priyanka Goswami – Girls’s 20 km Race stroll

Rahul – Males’s 20 km Race stroll

Avinash Sable – Males’s 3000m Steeplechase

M Sreeshankar – Males’s Lengthy Soar

Kamalpreet Kaur – Girls’s Discus Throw

Neeraj Chopra – Males’s Javelin Throw

Shivpal Singh – Males’s Javelin Throw

Seema Punia – Discus Throw

Dutee Chand – Girls’s 100m, 200m

Tajinderpal Singh Toor – Shot Put

Annu Rani – Javelin Throw

MP Jabir – 400m Hurdles

Gurpreet Singh – Males’s 50km Race Stroll

Badminton

PV Sindhu – Girls’s Singles

P Sai Praneeth – Males’s Singles

Saitwiksairaj Rankireddy – Males’s Doubles

Chirag Shetty – Males’s Doubles

Boxing

Amit Panghal – Males’s 52kg

Manish Kaushik – Males’s 63kg

Vikas Krishan Yadav – Males’s 69kg

Ashish Kumar – Males’s 75kg

Satish Kumar – Males’s 91+kg

Mary Kom – Girls’s 51kg

Simranjit Kaur – Girls’s 60kg

Lovlina Borgohain – Girls’s 69kg

See also  Rory McIlroy dismisses breakaway golf Super League, calls it 'money grab'-Sports News , Novi Reporter

Pooja Rani – Girls’s 75kg

Equestrian

Fouaad Mirza – Males’s Particular person Eventing

Fencing

Bhavani Devi – Girls’s Sabre

Golf

Anirban Lahiri

Udayan Mane

Aditi Ashok

Hockey

Males’s hockey crew (16 man squad)

Girls’s hockey crew (16 man squad)

Judo

Sushila Devi – Girls’s light-weight 48 kg

Rowing

Arjun Lal Jat – Males’s Light-weight Double Sculls

Arvind Singh – Males’s Light-weight Double Sculls

Crusing

Vishnu Saravanan – Males’s One Individual Dinghy – Laser

KC Ganapathy – Males’s Skiff – 49er

Varun Thakkar – Males’s Skiff – 49er

Nethra Kumanan – Girls’s One Individual Dinghy – Laser Radial

Capturing

Saurabh Chaudhary – 10m Males’s Air Pistol, Particular person and Combined Staff

Abhishek Verma – 10m Males’s Air Pistol, Particular person and Combined Staff

Deepak Kumar – 10m Males’s Air Rifle, Particular person and Combined Staff

Divyansh Singh Panwar – 10m Males’s Air Rifle, Particular person and Combined Staff

Sanjeev Rajput – 50m Males’s Rifle 3 Place, Particular person

Aishwarya Pratap Singh Tomar – 50m Males’s Rifle 3 Place, Particular person

Angad Veer Singh Bajwa – Males’s Skeet, Particular person

Mairaj Ahmad Khan – Males’s Skeet Particular person

Manu Bhaker – 10m Girls’s Air Pistol, Particular person and 25m Pistol Girls, Particular person and Combined Staff

Yashaswini Singh Deswal – 10m Girls’s Air Pistol, Particular person and Combined Staff

See also  'Proud of her', 'Go for gold', Twitter salutes Lovlina Borgohain as boxer assures medal-Sports News , Novi Reporter

Apurvi Chandela – 10m Girls’s Air Rifle, Particular person

Elavenil Valarivan – 10m Girls’s Air Rifle, Particular person and Combined Staff

Rahi Sarnobat – 25m Girls’s Pistol, Particular person

Anjum Moudgil – 50m Girls’s Air Rifle 3 positions, Particular person and Combined Staff

Tejaswini Sawant – 50m Girls’s Rifle 3 Place, Particular person

Swimming

Srihari Nataraj – Males’s 100m Backstroke

Sajan Prakash – Males’s 200m Butterfly, Males’s 100m Butterfly, Males’s 200m Freestyle

Maana Patel – Girls’s 100m backstroke

Desk Tennis

Achanta Sharath Kamal – Males’s Singles, Combined Doubles

Sathiyan Gnanasekaran – Males’s Singles

Manika Batra – Girls’s Singles, Combined Doubles

Sutirtha Mukherjee – Girls’s Singles

Tennis

Sania Mirza – Girls’s doubles

Ankita Raina – Girls’s doubles

Sumit Nagal – Males’s singles

Weightlifting

Mirabai Chanu – Girls’s 49 kg

Wrestling

Ravi Kumar Dahiya – Males’s 57 kg Freestyle

Bajrang Punia – Males’s 65 kg Freestyle

Deepak Punia – Males’s 86 kg Freestyle

Vinesh Phogat – Girls’s 53 kg Freestyle

Anshu Malik – Girls’s 57 kg Freestyle

Sonam Malik – Girls’s 62 kg Freestyle

Seema Bisla – Girls’s 50 kg Freestyle


#Full #checklist #Indian #athletes #certified #Summer time #GamesSports #Information #Novi Reporter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *